mike

My feedback

  1. 94 votes
    Vote

    We're glad you're here

    Please sign in to leave feedback

    Signed in as (Sign out)
    You have left! (?) (thinking…)
    10 comments  ·  ADHS Customer Feedback  ·  Flag idea as inappropriate…  ·  Admin →
    An error occurred while saving the comment
    mike commented  · 

    The numbers on the DEPT HEALTH do not add up. On one page you say you conducted 15,031 test yesterday with a 7.8% positive result. that would come to approx 1172 new cases. But on
    the main page you are reporting, over 3200 new cases. Something smells fishy. As a friend I know got tested, she tested positive, she lived in a household with 9 other family members, and the tester
    told her they would count all her family as positive, even though none were tested. Someone is skewing the numbers, not sure the motivation. very odd.

  2. 89 votes
    Vote

    We're glad you're here

    Please sign in to leave feedback

    Signed in as (Sign out)
    You have left! (?) (thinking…)
    34 comments  ·  ADHS Customer Feedback  ·  Flag idea as inappropriate…  ·  Admin →
    An error occurred while saving the comment
    mike commented  · 

    Well it looks like these 67 deaths were from various days in the past and lumped in here
    on May 7. 67 people did not die yesterday. Very misleading. This information needs to
    be vetted better or explained, as people see this spike and get alarmed.
    Evidently the deaths are added on the graph to the actual date they happened, so that is
    why May 7 says 1 death. and the 66 other deaths are sprinkled in the prior days.
    And I sure hope people that are dying of cancer, heart disease, Overdose, Suicide,
    lung disiese, stroke, heart attack, are not being thrown in these figures just because they
    had a positive test for COVID, but the true cause of death was one of the above listed items.
    People don't seem to die anymore unless Corona. Kind of strange.

    An error occurred while saving the comment
    mike commented  · 

    Today shows 67 deaths for May 7. But chart only shows 1 death. 67 dead in one day
    when normal rate has been -0- to 30. Where are all these deaths? How can hospitialztions
    be down, and all of a sudden on a Wednesday a sudden spike to 67 dead. Makes no sense.
    Who ever puts in these numbers to the web site needs to be monitored.
    Obviously nobody is reading these comments because the numbers have not matched the
    graphs since day one.

  3. 11 votes
    Vote

    We're glad you're here

    Please sign in to leave feedback

    Signed in as (Sign out)
    You have left! (?) (thinking…)
    10 comments  ·  ADHS Customer Feedback  ·  Flag idea as inappropriate…  ·  Admin →
    An error occurred while saving the comment
    mike commented  · 

    why cant this be fixed. which is correct, the number of deaths reported or the number showing
    on the graphs. This is bad, Gives the public -0- faith in who is monitoring this site.
    May 6 says 24 deaths. you drop down to graph and shows 2. everyday there is big
    discrepency. Who is monitoring this site. sad that info can be this misleading.

Feedback and Knowledge Base